Skip to content
Fair Lawn
Navbar
Calendar
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3:00pm - 5:00pm
GBKB
@B Gym FLHS
V/JV Team Practices
3:30pm - 4:30pm
SWIM
@Boys & Girls Club of Garfield
Team Practices
4:15pm
HOCK: JV
@Secaucus Ice Rink
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BBKB
@B Gym FLHS
Boys V/JV Teams Practice
5:00pm
Winter Track & Field: V
@Rockland Community College
6:00pm
FENC: V
@West Milford High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
FLHS
@A Gym FLHS
Jr. Class Prom Comm
3
3:30pm - 4:30pm
SWIM
@Boys & Girls Club of Garfield
Team Practices
4:00pm - 6:00pm
DT
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
Team Practices
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Immaculate Heart Academy
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
5:00pm
FENC: V
@Ramapo High School
Boys Upper Gym/Girls Lower Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Immaculate Heart Academy
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
6:45pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
5th-8th Travel Basketball
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Immaculate Heart Academy
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
7:00pm
HOCK: V
(Changed)
@MSU- Ice Arena
4
8:00am - 11:00am
BBKB
@A Gym FLHS
Boys BKB Practices
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
9:15am
BOWL: V
@Lodi Lanes
HS Team Challenge (FDU)
11:00am - 12:45pm
GBKB
@A Gym FLHS
V/JV team Practices
12:00pm
Competition Cheer: V
(Cancelled)
@Elmwood Park High School
1:00pm - 6:00pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
5th-8th Travel Basketball
5
9:00am
FENC: V
@Academy of the Holy Angels
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Elmwood Park High School
Girls Tourny
6
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BBKB
@A Gym FLHS
Freshman Team Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BBKB
@B Gym FLHS
Boys V/JV Teams Practice
3:45pm - 5:30pm
GBKB
@Memorial MS
Freshman Team Practice
4:15pm
BOWL: V
@Holiday Bowling Lanes, Oakland
5:00pm - 7:00pm
GBKB
@B Gym FLHS
V/JV Team Practices
5:00pm - 6:00pm
SWIM
@Boys & Girls Club of Garfield
Team Practices
7:40pm
HOCK: V
@MSU- Ice Arena
8:00pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
5th-8th Travel Basketball
8:00pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@B Gym FLHS
Volleyball Clinic
7
3:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Wayne YMCA
3:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Wayne YMCA
4:00pm - 6:00pm
DT
(Cancelled)
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
Team Practices
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Anthony Wayne MS-Wayne
4:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wayne Valley High School
5:00pm
FENC: V
@Fair Lawn High School
FLHS - D Cafe
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wayne Valley High School
6:30pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
5th-8th Travel Basketball
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
8:00pm
HOCK: JV
@Mackay Ice Rink
8
3:00pm - 4:30pm
BBKB
@B Gym FLHS
Boys V/JV Team Practices
3:00pm - 5:00pm
GBKB
@A Gym FLHS
V/JV Team Practices
3:45pm - 5:30pm
BBKB
@Memorial MS-Gym
Freshman Team Practice
3:45pm - 5:30pm
GBKB
@Memorial MS-Gym
Freshman Team Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
DT
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
Team Practices
4:15pm
BOWL: V
@Bowler City
4:30pm - 5:30pm
SWIM
@Boys & Girls Club of Garfield
Team Practice
4:30pm
Winter Track & Field: V
@Rockland Community College
Ridgewood Winter Games
5:00pm - 6:10pm
IH
@MSU - Floyd Hall Arena
Team Practice
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
6:30pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
5th-8th Travel Basketball
7:00pm
Competition Cheer: V
@West Milford High School
Mini Meet
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
9
3:00pm - 10:00pm
SKI
@Mountain Creek
Ski Club Trip
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Lakeland High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Fair Lawn High School
A Gym FLHS
4:15pm
HOCK: JV
@Secaucus Ice Rink
4:30pm - 5:40pm
IHJV
@Secaucus Ice Rink
Team Practice
5:00pm
FENC: V
@Don Bosco Preparatory High School
Boys Team
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Garfield - Boys/Girls Club
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Garfield - Boys/Girls Club
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lakeland High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lakeland High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
7:00pm - 9:00pm
FLHS
@A Gym FLHS
Jr. Class Prom Comm
10
2:45pm - 4:00pm
BBKB
@B Gym FLHS
Boys V/JV Team Practices
3:30pm - 4:30pm
SWIM
@Boys & Girls Club of Garfield
Team Practices
3:45pm - 5:30pm
BBKB
@Memorial MS-Gym
Freshman Team Practice
3:45pm - 5:30pm
GBKB
@A Gym FLHS
Freshman Team Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
DT
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
Team Practices
4:00pm - 5:15pm
GBKB
@B Gym FLHS
V/JV Team Practices
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
6:45pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
5th-8th Travel Basketball
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
11
8:00am - 11:00am
Band
@Radburn School-Gym
Band Practice in Gym (Replace BKB timeslot)
8:30am
BOWL: V
@Bowler City
Boys County Tourny
9:00am
FENC: V
@Drew University
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Paramus High School
10:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Ramapo High School
11:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Ramapo High School
1:00pm - 6:00pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
5th-8th Travel Basketball
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ramapo High School
2:00pm - 8:00pm
FLAS
@B Gym FLHS
Jr. Wrestling matches
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ridgefield Park High School
12
9:00am
Competition Cheer: V
@Saddle Brook High School
11:45am floor Competition time
9:00am
Dance: V
@West Milford High School
9:00am
FENC: V
@Drew University
13
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BBKB
@B Gym FLHS
Boys V/JV Teams Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
GBKB
@B Gym FLHS
V/JV Team Practices
5:00pm
Winter Track & Field: V
@Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex
5:30pm
Competition Cheer: V
@Ridgewood High School
FLHS - perform 6:30pm
7:40pm
IHJV
@MSU - Floyd Hall Arena
Team Practice
7:45pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
5th-8th Travel Basketball
8:00pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@B Gym FLHS
Volleyball Clinic
14
3:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Wayne YMCA
3:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Wayne YMCA
4:00pm - 6:00pm
DT
(Cancelled)
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
Team Practices
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Fair Lawn High School
A Gym FLHS
4:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Macopin Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@West Milford High School
4:15pm
BOWL: V
@Fair Lawn - Bowlero Lanes
5:00pm - 7:00pm
FENC
@FLHS - D Cafe
Team Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@West Milford High School
6:30pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
5th-8th Travel Basketball
8:00pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@B Gym FLHS
Softball Clinic
15
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BBKB
@B Gym FLHS
Boys V/JV Teams Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
@NXT-Cheer House
Team Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
DT
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
Team Practices
4:30pm - 5:30pm
SWIM
@Boys & Girls Club of Garfield
Team Practice
5:00pm
FENC: V
@Fair Lawn High School
FLHS - D Cafe
5:00pm - 7:00pm
GBKB
@B Gym FLHS
V/JV Team Practices
5:00pm - 6:10pm
IH
@MSU - Floyd Hall Arena
Team Practice
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@West Milford High School
6:30pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
5th-8th Travel Basketball
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@West Milford High School
8:00pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@B Gym FLHS
Volleyball Clinic
16
3:00pm - 10:00pm
SKI
@Mountain Creek
Ski Club Trip
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Wayne Hills High School
4:30pm - 5:40pm
IHJV
@Secaucus Ice Rink
Team Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
FENC
@FLHS - D Cafe
Team Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wayne Hills High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wayne Hills High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
7:00pm - 9:00pm
FLHS
@A Gym FLHS
Jr. Class Prom Comm
17
3:30pm - 4:30pm
SWIM
@Boys & Girls Club of Garfield
Team Practices
3:45pm - 5:30pm
GBKB
@Memorial MS-Gym
V/JV Team Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
DT
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
Team Practices
4:15pm
BOWL: V
@Bowler City
5:00pm
FENC: V
@Fair Lawn High School
FLHS - D Cafe
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
Bergen/Passaic Duals FL vs. NH/ NVOT vs. Ramsey @ 5pm=7 pm finals
6:45pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
5th-8th Travel Basketball
18
TBD
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Cinnaminson Middle School
Bergen/Passaic Duals (TBA - next round either River Dell HS or Westwood HS
8:30am
BOWL: V
@Bowler City
Girls County Tourny
9:00am
FENC: V
@Passaic County Technical Institute
District 3
11:00am
Dance: V
@Montclair State University
12:00pm
Swimming: G/V
(Changed)
@BCC - Bergen Comm College
12:00pm
Swimming: B/V
(Changed)
@BCC - Bergen Comm College
12:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Teaneck High School
Public vs. Private
1:00pm - 6:00pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
5th-8th Travel Basketball
2:00pm - 8:00pm
FLAS
@B Gym FLHS
Jr. Wrestling matches
19
12:00pm
Competition Cheer: V
@Hackensack High School
5:20 pm Compete Time
12:00pm
Dance: V
(Cancelled)
@Lakeland High School
20
9:00am - 11:00am
BBKB
@A Gym FLHS
Freshman Team Practice
10:00am - 12:00pm
BBKB
@B Gym FLHS
V/JV Team Practices
2:00pm - 4:00pm
GBKB
@B Gym FLHS
V/JV Team Practices
2:00pm
HOCK: V
@MSU- Ice Arena
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@River Dell High School
BNC Duals @River Dell HS
5:30pm
Competition Cheer: V
@Paramus Catholic High School
Mini Meet (6:50pm compete time)
7:45pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
5th-8th Travel Basketball
21
3:30pm - 4:30pm
SWIM
@Boys & Girls Club of Garfield
Team Practice
4:00pm
BOWL: V
@Fair Lawn - Bowlero Lanes
4:00pm - 6:00pm
DT
(Cancelled)
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
Team Practices
4:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Passaic Valley High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
5:00pm - 7:00pm
FENC
@FLHS - D Cafe
Team Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Passaic Valley High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
6:30pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
5th-8th Travel Basketball
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
8:00pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@B Gym FLHS
Softball Clinic
22
3:00pm - 4:30pm
BBKB
@B Gym FLHS
Boys V/JV Team Practices
3:00pm - 5:00pm
GBKB
@A Gym FLHS
V/JV Team Practices
3:45pm - 5:30pm
BBKB
@Memorial MS-Gym
Freshman Team Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
@NXT-Cheer House
Team Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
DT
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
Team Practices
5:00pm
FENC: V
(Changed)
@Fair Lawn High School
FLHS - D Cafe
5:00pm - 7:00pm
FENC
@FLHS B-Cafe
Team Practice
5:00pm - 6:10pm
IH
@MSU - Floyd Hall Arena
Team Practice
5:00pm
Winter Track & Field: V
@NYC Armory
6:00pm - 8:30pm
FLHS
@FLHS - D Cafe
MS Geo.Bee
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
6:30pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
5th-8th Travel Basketball
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
23
3:00pm - 10:00pm
SKI
@Mountain Creek
Ski Club Trip
3:00pm - 5:00pm
GBKB
@B Gym FLHS
V/JV Team Practices
3:45pm - 5:30pm
GBKB
@Memorial MS-Gym
Freshman Team Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Eastside High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Paterson-Eastside High School
4:15pm
BOWL: V
@Fair Lawn - Bowlero Lanes
4:15pm
HOCK: JV
@Secaucus Ice Rink
4:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Garfield - Boys/Girls Club
Senior Day
4:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Garfield - Boys/Girls Club
Senior Day
5:00pm
FENC: V
(Changed)
@Bergen Tech - Academies
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Paterson-Eastside High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Eastside High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Paterson-Eastside High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Eastside High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
FLHS
@A Gym FLHS
Jr. Class Prom Comm
24
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BBKB
(Cancelled)
@B Gym FLHS
Boys BKB Practices
3:00pm - 5:00pm
GBKB
@B Gym FLHS
V/JV Team Practices
3:45pm - 5:30pm
BBKB
@Memorial MS-Gym
Freshman Team Practice
3:45pm - 5:30pm
GBKB
@A Gym FLHS
Freshman Teaam Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
DT
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
Team Practices
5:00pm - 7:00pm
FENC
@FLHS - D Cafe
Team Practice
6:45pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
5th-8th Travel Basketball
7:40pm
HOCK: V
@MSU- Ice Arena
25
7:15am - 8:45am
BBKB
@B Gym FLHS
V/JV Team Practices
7:30am - 12:30pm
(Practice)
@Radburn School-Gym
Basketball Practices
10:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Watchung Hills Regional High School
26
9:00am
FENC: V
@Northern Highlands High School
Boys Team
12:00pm
Competition Cheer: V
@Wayne Valley High School
Compete 2:25pm
5:00pm
HOCK: V
@Ice House, Hackensack
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Felix V. Festa Pool, West Nyack
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Felix V. Festa Pool, West Nyack
27
3:00pm - 5:00pm
GBKB
@B Gym FLHS
V/JV Team Practices
3:45pm - 5:30pm
BBKB
@Memorial MS-Gym
Freshman Team Practices
3:45pm - 5:30pm
GBKB
@A Gym FLHS
Freshman Team Practice
4:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Westwood Regional Jr-Sr High School
4:15pm
BOWL: V
@Montvale Lanes
Boys Team ONLY
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BBKB
@B Gym FLHS
Boys V/JV Teams Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
FENC
@FLHS - D Cafe
Team Practice
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Garfield - Boys/Girls Club
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Garfield - Boys/Girls Club
7:00pm
Competition Cheer: V
@Lakeland High School
Playoffs (Must qualify)
7:40pm
HOCK: V
@MSU- Ice Arena
7:45pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
5th-8th Travel Basketball
8:00pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@B Gym FLHS
Volleyball Clinic
28
3:30pm - 4:30pm
SWIM
@Boys & Girls Club of Garfield
Team Practices
4:00pm - 6:00pm
DT
(Cancelled)
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
Team Practices
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lakeland High School
5:00pm
FENC: V
@Fair Lawn High School
FLHS - D Cafe
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Lakeland High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lakeland High School
6:30pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
5th-8th Travel Basketball
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
8:00pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@B Gym FLHS
Softball Clinic
29
1:00pm - 2:30pm
BBKB
@A Gym FLHS
Freshman Team Practice
1:00pm - 2:30pm
BBKB
@B Gym FLHS
Boys V/JV Team Practices
1:00pm - 2:00pm
SWIM
@Boys & Girls Club of Garfield
Team Practice
2:30pm - 4:00pm
GBKB
@B Gym FLHS
V/JV Team Practices
3:45pm - 5:00pm
GBKB
@A Gym FLHS
Freshman Team Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
@NXT-Cheer House
Team Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
DT
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
Team Practices
4:15pm
BOWL: V
@Fair Lawn - Bowlero Lanes
5:00pm - 7:00pm
FENC
@FLHS B-Cafe
Team Practice
5:00pm - 6:10pm
IH
@MSU - Floyd Hall Arena
Team Practice
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
6:30pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
5th-8th Travel Basketball
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
Senior Night
30
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BOWL
@Bowler City Lanes
Boys Team Practice
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Pascack Valley High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pascack Valley High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Fair Lawn High School
A Gym FLHS
4:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
4:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Hackensack High School
4:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Hackensack High School
5:00pm
FENC: V
@Academy of the Holy Angels
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Pascack Valley High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
7:00pm - 9:00pm
FLHS
@A Gym FLHS
Jr. Class Prom Comm
31
1:00pm - 2:30pm
BBKB
@A Gym FLHS
Freshman Team Practice
1:00pm - 3:00pm
BBKB
@B Gym FLHS
Boys V/JV Teams Practice
1:00pm - 2:00pm
SWIM
@Boys & Girls Club of Garfield
Team Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
GBKB
@B Gym FLHS
V/JV Team Practices
3:30pm - 4:45pm
DT
@FLHS - D Cafe
Team Practices
4:00pm
BOWL: V
@Bowler City
GIRLS - Individuals
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
5:00pm - 7:00pm
FENC
@FLHS - D Cafe
Team Practice
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Paterson-Eastside High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Paterson-Eastside High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: Var/JV
@Eastside High School
6:45pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
5th-8th Travel Basketball
9:30pm
HOCK: JV
@MSU- Ice Arena
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?