Skip to content
Fair Lawn
Navbar
Calendar
Today
February 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BOWL
@Fair Lawn Bowlero Lanes
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBKB
@Memorial MS-Gym
Frosh GBKB Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
Cheer Comp Practice
4:30pm
Swimming: V
@Ridgewood YMCA
5:00pm - 7:00pm
FENC
@FLHS - D Cafe
Team Practice
6:00pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
6:45pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
2
8:00am - 4:00pm
Band
@Radburn School-Gym
Indoor Color Guard Practice
8:00am - 11:00am
FENC
@Warren Point ES
Team Practice
8:30am - 3:30pm
Band
@Memorial MS-Gym
Indoor Percussion Practice
9:00am
BOWL: V
@Bowler City
Girls Team
10:00am
Wrestling: B/Freshman
@Bergenfield High School
Weigh-ins 8:00am
12:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
12:00pm
Competition Cheer: V
@David Brearley High School
1:00pm - 6:00pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Northern Highlands High School
4:00pm - 8:00pm
FLAS
@B Gym FLHS
Junior Wrestling Match
6:45pm
HOCK: V
@Sport-O-Rama, Monsey
3
9:00am
FENC: V
(Changed)
@Northern Highlands High School
Boys Team
4
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBKB
@Memorial MS-Gym
Frosh GBKB Practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
SWIM
@Boys & Girls Club of Garfield
Team Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
Cheer Comp Practice
4:30pm
Winter Track & Field: V
(Cancelled)
@NYC Armory
5:00pm - 7:00pm
FENC
@FLHS - D Cafe
Team Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Practice @ FLHS- Indoor Percussion
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Kearny High School
Weigh-ins 5:30pm
7:40pm
HOCK: V
@MSU- Ice Arena
MSU - Floyd Hall Arena
8:00pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
5
4:00pm
BOWL: V
@Montvale Lanes
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Wayne Hills High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
4:30pm - 7:30pm
FENC
@A Gym FLHS
Team Practice Boys & Girls
5:00pm
FENC: V
(Rescheduled)
@Wayne Hills High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wayne Hills High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
6:00pm
Swimming: V
@Secaucus Recreation Center
Preliminary Round
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Cheerleading
@NXT-Cheer House
Team Practice
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wayne Hills High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
7:30pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
(Cancelled)
@A Gym FLHS
6
3:30pm - 6:00pm
DT
@Edison School, Fair Lawn
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBKB
@Memorial MS-Gym
Frosh GBKB Practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
SWIM
@Boys & Girls Club of Garfield
Team Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
Cheer Comp Practice
4:00pm
BOWL: V
@Holiday Bowling Lanes, Oakland
Boys ONLY
5:00pm
FENC: V
@Fair Lawn High School
A Gym FLHS
Girls Match
5:00pm - 6:10pm
IH
@MSU - Floyd Hall Arena
Team Practice
6:00pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
6:00pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@B Gym FLHS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Practice @ FLHS- Indoor Percussion
6:30pm
Competition Cheer: V
@Lakeland High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Roxbury High School
Semifinals
7
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
Cheer Comp Practice
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Wayne Valley High School
4:30pm
Swimming: V
@County College of Morris
Semi-finals
5:00pm
FENC: V
(Changed)
@Fair Lawn High School
FLHS - D Cafe
5:00pm - 7:00pm
FENC
(Cancelled)
@FLHS - D Cafe
Team Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wayne Valley High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Practice @ FLHS- Indoor Percussion
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Memorial MS-Gym
Indoor Color Guard Practice
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wayne Valley High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
SA
@A Gym FLHS
Jr Prom Comm Meetings
8
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BOWL
@Bowler City Lanes
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBKB
(Cancelled)
@Memorial MS-Gym
Frosh GBKB Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
Cheer Comp Practice
4:00pm
Winter Track & Field: V
@Bennett Indoor Complex, Toms River
North 1/Group 4 Qualifier
5:00pm
Competition Cheer: V
@Clifton High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
FENC
@FLHS - D Cafe
Team Practice
5:00pm
HOCK: V
@Ice Vault Arena
Big North Playoffs
6:00pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
6:45pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
9
8:00am - 4:00pm
Band
@Radburn School-Gym
Indoor Color Guard Practice
8:00am - 11:00am
FENC
(Cancelled)
@Warren Point ES
Team Practice
8:30am - 3:30pm
Band
@Memorial MS-Gym
Indoor Percussion Practice
9:00am
BOWL: V
@Bowler City
Boys Team
9:00am - 10:30am
BBKB
@A Gym FLHS
Varsity Team Practice
9:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Raritan High School
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
8:00am Weigh ins
12:45pm - 3:00pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading
@A & B Gyms-FLHS
Cheer Comp Set-up
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Academy of the Holy Angels
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Becton Regional High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Practice @ FLHS- Indoor Percussion
10
9:00am
Competition Cheer: V
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
St. Anne's Cheer (A & B Gyms)
11:30am
Dance: V
@Pascack Valley High School
12:45 Performance
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Becton Regional High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Practice @ FLHS- Indoor Percussion
11
3:30pm - 4:15pm
GBKB
@A Gym FLHS
Frosh GBKB Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
Cheer Comp Practice
4:30pm - 6:15pm
FENC
@A Gym FLHS
Team Practice
7:40pm - 9:20pm
IH
@MSU - Floyd Hall Arena
Team Practice
8:00pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
12
3:30pm - 4:15pm
GBKB
(Cancelled)
@A Gym FLHS
Frosh GBKB Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Passaic Valley High School
@ Farrell Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
4:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Passaic Valley High School
4:15pm
HOCK: JV
(Changed)
@Secaucus Ice Rink
4:30pm - 6:15pm
FENC
(Cancelled)
@A Gym FLHS
Team Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Passaic Valley High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
6:30pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
(Cancelled)
@A Gym FLHS
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
13
3:30pm - 6:00pm
DT
@Edison School, Fair Lawn
Team Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
Cheer Comp Practice
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Fair Lawn High School
A Gym FLHS
4:15pm
HOCK: JV
(Changed)
@Secaucus Ice Rink
5:00pm
FENC: V
(Rescheduled)
@Fair Lawn High School
FLHS - D Cafe
Boys & Girls Match
5:00pm
Winter Track & Field: V
@NYC Armory
6:00pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
6:00pm - 9:30pm
FLHS
@Fair Lawn High School
Boptones - Concert
6:30pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
(Cancelled)
@A Gym FLHS
14
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
Senior Night
5:00pm
FENC: V
@Ramapo High School
Lower Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Practice @ FLHS- Indoor Percussion
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Memorial MS-Gym
Indoor Color Guard Practice
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
Senior Night
7:00pm - 9:00pm
SA
@A Gym FLHS
Jr Prom Comm Meetings
15
9:00am
BOWL: V
@Bowlero
Boys & Girls Team Individuals
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBKB
(Cancelled)
@Memorial MS-Gym
Frosh GBKB Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
Cheer Comp Practice
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
6:00pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
6:45pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
16
8:00am - 4:00pm
Band
@Radburn School-Gym
Indoor Color Guard Practice
8:00am - 11:00am
FENC
@Warren Point ES
Team Practice
8:30am - 3:30pm
Band
@Memorial MS-Gym
Indoor Percussion Practice
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
NJSIAA District 6
9:30am - 11:00am
BBKB
@A Gym FLHS
Varsity Team Practice
10:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Ramapo High School
10:00am
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Indian Hills High School
10:00am
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Passaic Valley High School
11:30am
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Ramapo High School
1:00pm - 6:00pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
17
10:00am
Competition Cheer: V
@Sparta High School
18
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@West Milford High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
FENC
@FLHS - D Cafe
Team Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Practice @ FLHS- Indoor Percussion
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@West Milford High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
8:00pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
19
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Cheerleading
@NXT-Cheer House
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BBKB
@A Gym FLHS
Varsity Team Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
4:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bergen Tech Paramus Campus
5:00pm - 7:00pm
FENC
@FLHS - D Cafe
Team Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Bergen Tech Paramus Campus
6:30pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
20
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Cheerleading
(Cancelled)
@NXT-Cheer House
Team Practice
2:00pm - 4:00pm
GBKB
(Cancelled)
@A Gym FLHS
Varsity Team Practice
5:00pm
FENC: V
(Changed)
@Wayne Hills High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Changed)
@West Milford High School
Preliminaries - 3pm Weigh-ins
6:00pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Practice @ FLHS- Indoor Percussion
6:30pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
(Cancelled)
@A Gym FLHS
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
21
11:00am - 1:00pm
Cheerleading
@NXT-Cheer House
Team Practice
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Band
@A Gym FLHS
Band Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Dumont High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
4:30pm - 6:00pm
BBKB
(Cancelled)
@B Gym FLHS
Varsity Team Practice
5:00pm
FENC: V
(Rescheduled)
@Fair Lawn High School
FLHS - D Cafe
Boys & Girls Match
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Changed)
@West Milford High School
Preliminaries - 3pm Weigh-ins
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Practice @ FLHS- Indoor Percussion
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Memorial MS-Gym
Indoor Color Guard Practice
22
2:00pm - 4:00pm
GBKB
@A Gym FLHS
Varsity Team Practice
5:00pm
FENC: V
(Changed)
@Wayne Hills High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@West Essex High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@West Milford High School
Quarterfinals - 3pm Weigh ins
6:00pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
6:45pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@West Essex High School
23
8:00am - 4:00pm
Band
@Radburn School-Gym
Indoor Color Guard Practice
8:00am - 9:30am
GBKB
@B Gym FLHS
Varsity Team Practice
8:30am - 3:30pm
Band
@Memorial MS-Gym
Indoor Percussion Practice
9:00am
FENC: V
@North Hunterdon High School
Girls Squad
9:30am - 11:00am
BBKB
@B Gym FLHS
Varsity Team Practice
9:30am
Wrestling: B/V
@West Milford High School
Semi Finals - Weigh ins 7:00am
1:00pm - 6:00pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
24
9:00am - 2:00pm
FLAS
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
Spring Baseball tryouts
9:00am
FENC: V
@North Hunterdon High School
Boys Squad
25
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
States Round 1
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Practice @ FLHS- Indoor Percussion
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
Round 1
8:00pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
26
6:30pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
27
6:00pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Practice @ FLHS- Indoor Percussion
6:30pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
Round 2
28
3:00pm - 4:30pm
BBKB
@B Gym FLHS
Team Practices
4:45pm - 7:45pm
Band
@B Gym FLHS
Band Practice
5:30pm - 6:30pm
ATHL
@A Gym FLHS
Athletics
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Practice @ FLHS- Indoor Percussion
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Memorial MS-Gym
Indoor Color Guard Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
SA
@A Gym FLHS
Jr Prom Comm Meetings
8:00pm - 10:00pm
FLAS
@B Gym FLHS
REC Volleyball
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?