Skip to content
Fair Lawn
Navbar
Calendar
Today
December 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
8:00am - 6:00pm
FLAS
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
MS Boys BKB Intramurals
8:00am - 4:00pm
Band
@Radburn School-Gym
Indoor Color Guard Practice
1:00pm - 6:00pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
3:00pm - 4:30pm
GBKB
@B Gym FLHS
Varsity/JV Team Practice
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Cheerleading
@FLHS A&B Gyms
Annual Competition Set-up
6:15pm
HOCK: V
@Ice House, Hackensack
2
6:30am
Competition Cheer: V
@Fair Lawn High School
A Gym FLHS
A&B Gyms
3
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBKB
@Memorial MS-Gym
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
SWIM
@Boys & Girls Club of Garfield
Team Practice
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Cresskill High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
4:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
5:00pm - 7:00pm
FENC
@FLHS - D Cafe
Team Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Indoor Percussion Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
GBKB
@B Gym FLHS
Team Practice Varsity/JV
7:40pm - 9:00pm
IH
@MSU - Floyd Hall Arena
Team Practice
8:00pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
MS Travel BKB
4
3:00pm - 4:30pm
DT
@FLHS - D Cafe
Team Practice
3:30pm
BOWL
@Fair Lawn Bowlero Lanes
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBKB
@Memorial MS-Gym
Freshmen Team Practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
SWIM
@Boys & Girls Club of Garfield
Team Practice
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Northern Valley High School - Demarest
4:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Northern Valley High School - Demarest
4:30pm - 6:30pm
BBKB
@B Gym FLHS
Team Practice (V/JV)
5:00pm - 7:00pm
FENC
@FLHS - D Cafe
Team Practice
6:30pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
MS Travel BKB
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Cheerleading
(Cancelled)
@NXT-Cheer House
Team Practice
7:00pm - 8:30pm
ATHL
@Fair Lawn High School
WINTER SPORTS - MEET THE COACHES
5
3:30pm - 6:00pm
DT
@Edison School, Fair Lawn
Team Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
Cheer Comp Practices
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Northern Valley High School - Demarest
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Northern Valley High School - Demarest
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Northern Valley High School - Demarest
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Emerson Jr.-Sr. High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Fair Lawn High School
A Gym FLHS
4:30pm - 5:30pm
SWIM
@Boys & Girls Club of Garfield
Team Practice
5:00pm - 6:10pm
IH
@MSU - Floyd Hall Arena
Team Practice
6:00pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
MS Travel Games
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Indoor Percussion Practice
6:30pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
MS Travel BKB
6
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBKB
(Cancelled)
@Memorial MS-Gym
Frosh GBKB Practice
3:30pm
Swimming: V
@Clifton Boys And Girls Club
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
Cheer Comp Practices
4:00pm
HOCK: V
@Lasker Arena
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Dumont High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Montville High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Montville High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Montville High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
FENC
@FLHS - D Cafe
Team Practice
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Fair Lawn High School
Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
Girls BKB Intramurals 5th&6th GR
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Indoor Percussion Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Memorial MS-Gym
Indoor Color Guard Practice
7
3:00pm - 4:30pm
DT
@FLHS - D Cafe
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBKB
@Memorial MS-Gym
Frosh GBKB Practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
SWIM
@Boys & Girls Club of Garfield
Team Practice
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Fair Lawn High School
A Gym FLHS
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
4:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
5:00pm - 7:00pm
FENC
@FLHS - D Cafe
Team Practice
6:00pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
MS Travel Games
6:45pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
MS Travel BKB
8
8:00am - 6:00pm
FLAS
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
MS Boys BKB Intramurals
8:00am - 4:00pm
Band
@Radburn School-Gym
Indoor Color Guard Practice
8:30am - 3:30pm
Band
@Memorial MS-Gym
Indoor Percussion Practice
8:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@River Dell High School
Lower Gym
8:30am
Basketball: G/V
@River Dell High School
Upper Gym
9:15am
BOWL: V
@Lodi Lanes
North Jersey Singles Classic (FDU)
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Fair Lawn High School
A Gym FLHS
10:00am
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
10:00am
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
10:00am
Dance: V
(Cancelled)
@Hunterdon Central Regional High School
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Fair Lawn High School
Wrestling Room
1:00pm - 6:00pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
7:10pm
HOCK: V
@MSU- Ice Arena
MSU - Floyd Hall Arena
9
10
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBKB
@Memorial MS-Gym
Frosh GBKB Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
Cheer Comp Practices
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rutherford High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rutherford High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Fair Lawn High School
A Gym FLHS
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
5:00pm - 7:00pm
FENC
@FLHS - D Cafe
Team Practice
5:00pm
Swimming: V
@Garfield - Boys/Girls Club
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Indoor Percussion Practice
7:40pm
HOCK: V
@MSU- Ice Arena
MSU - Floyd Hall Arena
8:00pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
MS Travel BKB
11
3:00pm - 4:30pm
DT
@FLHS - D Cafe
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBKB
@Memorial MS-Gym
Frosh GBKB Practice
3:45pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Saddle Brook High School
4:00pm
BOWL: V
@Fair Lawn - Bowlero Lanes
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Fair Lawn High School
A Gym FLHS
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
4:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
4:30pm - 5:15pm
SWIM
(Changed)
@Boys & Girls Club of Garfield
Team Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
FENC
@FLHS B-Cafe
Team Practice - B107
5:15pm - 6:20pm
FENC
@A Gym FLHS
Team Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Fair Lawn High School
A Gym FLHS
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Cheerleading
@NXT-Cheer House
Team Practice
12
3:00pm
HOCK: V
@Prudential Center
Barnabas Health Hockey House
3:30pm - 6:00pm
DT
@Edison School, Fair Lawn
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
GBKB
(Cancelled)
@Memorial MS-Gym
Frosh GBKB Practice
3:30pm
Swimming: V
@Garfield - Boys/Girls Club
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
Cheer Comp Practices
3:45pm
Wrestling: B/V
@West Essex High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Fair Lawn High School
A Gym FLHS
6:00pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
MS Travel Games
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Indoor Percussion Practice
6:30pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
MS Travel BKB
13
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBKB
@Memorial MS-Gym
Frosh GBKB Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
Cheer Comp Practices
4:00pm
BOWL: V
@Fair Lawn - Bowlero Lanes
5:00pm - 7:00pm
FENC
@FLHS - D Cafe
Team Practice
6:00pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
Girls BKB Intramurals 5th&6th GR
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Indoor Percussion Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Memorial MS-Gym
Indoor Color Guard Practice
6:30pm - 9:30pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
REC BKB Games
14
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
Cheer Comp Practices
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Northern Highlands High School
5:00pm
FENC: V
@Bergen County Technology Schools
Hackensack Campus
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Northern Highlands High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
6:00pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
MS Travel Games
6:00pm
HOCK: V
@Ice Vault Arena
6:45pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
MS Travel BKB
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Northern Highlands High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
8:30pm - 10:00pm
V-WR
@B Gym FLHS
Cutter Classic - Set up
15
8:00am - 6:00pm
FLAS
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
MS Boys BKB Intramurals
8:00am - 4:00pm
Band
@Radburn School-Gym
Indoor Color Guard Practice
8:30am - 3:30pm
Band
@Memorial MS-Gym
Indoor Percussion Practice
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
Weigh ins 8:00am
1:00pm - 6:00pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
16
17
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBKB
@Memorial MS-Gym
Frosh GBKB Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
Cheer Comp Practices
4:00pm
BOWL: V
@Fair Lawn - Bowlero Lanes
5:00pm
Swimming: V
@Garfield - Boys/Girls Club
5:00pm
Winter Track & Field: V
@NYC Armory
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Indoor Percussion Practice
7:40pm - 9:00pm
IH
@MSU - Floyd Hall Arena
Team Practice
8:00pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
MS Travel BKB
18
3:00pm
Swimming: V
(Rescheduled)
@Passaic County Technical Institute
3:30pm
SWIM
@Boys & Girls Club of Garfield
Team Practice
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Changed)
@Fair Lawn High School
A Gym FLHS
4:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bergen Catholic High School
5:00pm
FENC: V
@Fair Lawn High School
FLHS - D Cafe
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bergen Catholic High School
6:30pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
MS Travel BKB
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Cheerleading
@NXT-Cheer House
Team Practice
19
3:30pm - 6:00pm
DT
@Edison School, Fair Lawn
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
GBKB
@Memorial MS-Gym
Frosh GBKB Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
Cheer Comp Practices
4:00pm
BOWL: V
@Bowler City
4:00pm
HOCK: V
@MSU- Ice Arena
4:30pm - 5:30pm
SWIM
@Boys & Girls Club of Garfield
Team Practice
5:00pm
FENC: V
@Fair Lawn High School
FLHS - D Cafe
6:00pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
MS Travel Games
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Indoor Percussion Practice
6:30pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
MS Travel BKB
20
3:30pm - 4:30pm
SWIM
@Boys & Girls Club of Garfield
Team Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
Cheer Comp Practices
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Wayne Valley High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wayne Valley High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/JV
(Changed)
@Passaic County Technical Institute
6:00pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
Girls BKB Intramurals 5th&6th GR
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Indoor Percussion Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Memorial MS-Gym
Indoor Color Guard Practice
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wayne Valley High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Changed)
@Passaic County Technical Institute
21
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBKB
(Cancelled)
@Memorial MS-Gym
Frosh GBKB Practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
SWIM
(Cancelled)
@Boys & Girls Club of Garfield
Team Practice
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
(Changed)
@Passaic County Technical Institute
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Changed)
@Passaic County Technical Institute
6:00pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
MS Travel Games
6:40pm
HOCK: V
@MSU- Ice Arena
MSU - Floyd Hall Arena
6:45pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
MS Travel BKB
22
8:00am - 6:00pm
FLAS
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
MS Boys BKB Intramurals
8:00am - 4:00pm
Band
@Radburn School-Gym
Indoor Color Guard Practice
8:30am - 3:30pm
Band
@Memorial MS-Gym
Indoor Percussion Practice
8:30am
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Fair Lawn High School
A Gym FLHS
10:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@River Dell High School
8:15am Weigh-ins
10:30am
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Fair Lawn High School
A Gym FLHS
12:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
1:00pm - 6:00pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
7:15pm
HOCK: V
(Cancelled)
@MSU- Ice Arena
MSU - Floyd Hall Arena
7:15pm
IH
@MSU - Floyd Hall Arena
Team Practice
23
4:00pm
HOCK: V
@Ice Vault Arena
24
BBKB
@B Gym FLHS
Team Practice
25
6:30pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
MS Travel BKB
26
8:00am - 11:00am
FENC
@Warren Point ES
Team Practice
5:00pm
HOCK: V
@Bayonne High School
Rich Korpi Ice Rink @ BHS - 28th Street
6:00pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
MS Travel Games
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ridge High School
6:30pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
MS Travel BKB
27
TBD
HOCK: V
@Bayonne High School
8:00am - 11:00am
FENC
@Warren Point ES
Team Practice
9:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Wayne Valley High School
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Hackensack High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Northern Highlands High School
11:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Mahwah High School
11:00am - 12:00pm
SWIM
@Boys & Girls Club of Garfield
Team Practice
1:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Northern Highlands High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ridge High School
6:00pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
Girls BKB Intramurals 5th&6th GR
28
BBKB
@B Gym FLHS
Team Practice
8:00am
BOWL: V
@Montvale Lanes
8:00am - 11:00am
FENC
@Warren Point ES
Team Practice
8:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Hackensack High School
9:30am
Winter Track & Field: V
@Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex
Coach Glynn Holiday Invitational
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Northern Highlands High School
Consolation Game
11:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Mahwah High School
11:00am - 12:00pm
SWIM
@Boys & Girls Club of Garfield
Team Practice
1:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Northern Highlands High School
Consolation Games
6:00pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
MS Travel Games
6:45pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
MS Travel BKB
29
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
@Wayne Valley High School
8:00am - 6:00pm
FLAS
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
MS Boys BKB Intramurals
8:00am - 4:00pm
Band
@Radburn School-Gym
Indoor Color Guard Practice
9:30am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Ridgefield Park High School
Weigh-ins 7:00am
1:00pm - 6:00pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ridge High School
30
6:00pm
HOCK: V
@Flyers Skate Zone
31
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?