Skip to content
Tenafly High School
Navbar
Calendar
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
SCHOOL CLOSED
2
3:15pm - 4:45pm
ICE HOCKEY PRACTICE
@HS Fitness Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Littler Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Ski Practice: Dry Land
@HS Fitness Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Wrestling Practice
@Tenafly HS Aux Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
3
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Ski Practice: Mountain Training
@Mount Peter
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Wrestling Practice
@Tenafly HS Aux Gym
4:00pm
BOWL: V
(Rescheduled)
@Bowler City
4:00pm - 5:15pm
ICE HOCKEY PRACTICE
@Mackay Arena
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Northern Valley High School - Demarest
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Northern Valley High School - Demarest
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Northern Valley High School - Demarest
8:20pm - 9:45pm
Swim Team Practice
@JCC on the Palisades
4
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Littler Gymnasium
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Tenafly MS Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Tenafly High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Tenafly High School
Littler Gymnasium
7:15pm
HOCK: V
@Sport-O-Rama Ice Rinks
5
8:00am - 10:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
8:00am - 10:30am
Varsity Wrestling Practice
@Tenafly HS Aux Gym
9:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Pascack Valley High School
10:00am
Winter Track & Field: V
@Garfield High School
12:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ridgefield Park High School
6:15pm
HOCK: V
@Ice House
6
7:00pm
Swimming: V
@Kaplen JCC on the Palisades
7
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Tenafly MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Wrestling Practice
@Tenafly HS Aux Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
4:30pm - 5:45pm
ICE HOCKEY PRACTICE
@Englewood Field Club
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
8
Ski Practice: Mountain Training
@Mount Peter
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Wrestling Practice
@Tenafly HS Aux Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Bergenfield High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bergenfield High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bergenfield High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
8:10pm
HOCK: JV
@Mackay Ice Rink
8:50pm - 10:00pm
Swim Team Practice
@JCC on the Palisades
9
3:15pm - 4:45pm
ICE HOCKEY PRACTICE
@HS Fitness Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Littler Gymnasium
4:00pm
BOWL: V
@Montvale Lanes
4:30pm
Ski Racing: V
(Changed)
@Mountain Creek
4:30pm
Winter Track & Field: V
@Rockland Community College
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Bayonne High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Littler Gymnasium
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Bayonne High School
7:00pm
Cheerleading: V
@River Dell High School
8:50pm - 10:00pm
Swim Team Practice
@JCC on the Palisades
10
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Ski Practice: Dry Land
@HS Fitness Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Wrestling Practice
@Tenafly HS Aux Gym
4:00pm - 5:15pm
ICE HOCKEY PRACTICE
@Mackay Arena
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Indian Hills High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Indian Hills High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Indian Hills High School
8:15pm
HOCK: V
@Englewood Field Club
8:20pm - 9:45pm
Swim Team Practice
@JCC on the Palisades
11
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Littler Gymnasium
3:45pm
HOCK: JV
@Ice House
4:00pm
BOWL: V
@Bowler City
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Littler Gymnasium
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Vernon Township High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Vernon Township High School
12
8:00am - 10:00am
Boys Basketball Practice
@Littler Gymnasium
8:00am - 10:30am
Varsity Wrestling Practice
@Tenafly HS Aux Gym
9:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
9:00am
BOWL: V
@Bowler City
Girls County Tournament
10:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
12:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
1:30pm
Cheerleading: V
@Hackensack High School
Hackensack HS Cheer Challenge
7:00pm
HOCK: V
@Mackay Ice Rink
13
1:30pm
Cheerleading: V
@Saddle Brook High School
Saddle Brook Cheer Competition
7:00pm
Swimming: V
@Kaplen JCC on the Palisades
14
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Tenafly MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Wrestling Practice
@Tenafly HS Aux Gym
4:00pm
BOWL: V
@Bowler City
4:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
4:30pm - 5:45pm
ICE HOCKEY PRACTICE
@Englewood Field Club
4:30pm
Ski Racing: V
@Mountain Creek
15
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Ski Practice: Dry Land
@HS Fitness Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Wrestling Practice
@Tenafly HS Aux Gym
4:00pm
HOCK: JV
@Englewood Field Club
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Dwight Morrow High School
4:30pm
Ski Racing: V
(Changed)
@Mountain Creek
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Dwight Morrow High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Dwight Morrow High School
8:10pm
HOCK: V
@Mackay Ice Rink
8:50pm - 10:00pm
Swim Team Practice
@JCC on the Palisades
16
3:15pm - 4:45pm
ICE HOCKEY PRACTICE
@HS Fitness Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Littler Gymnasium
4:00pm
BOWL: V
@Bowler City
5:00pm
Winter Track & Field: V
@Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Dwight Morrow High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
6:00pm
Cheerleading: V
@John F. Kennedy High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Dwight Morrow High School
8:50pm - 10:00pm
Swim Team Practice
@JCC on the Palisades
17
Ski Practice: Mountain Training
@Mount Peter
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Wrestling Practice
@Tenafly HS Aux Gym
4:00pm - 5:15pm
ICE HOCKEY PRACTICE
@Mackay Arena
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@River Dell High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@River Dell High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@River Dell High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
8:20pm - 9:45pm
Swim Team Practice
@JCC on the Palisades
18
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Tenafly MS Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
4:15pm
Wrestling: JV
@New Milford High School
4:15pm
Wrestling: V
@New Milford High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
19
8:00am - 10:00am
Boys Basketball Practice
@Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
9:00am
BOWL: V
@Bowler City
Boys County Tournament
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Tenafly High School
Littler Gymnasium
10:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Changed)
@
10:00am - 12:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
11:30am
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@
20
10:00am
Winter Track & Field: V
(Postponed)
@Toms River
7:00pm
HOCK: V
(Postponed)
@Ice House
7:00pm
Swimming: V
(Postponed)
@Kaplen JCC on the Palisades
8:20pm
HOCK: JV
(Postponed)
@Sport-O-Rama Ice Rinks
21
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Littler Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Wrestling Practice
@Tenafly HS Aux Gym
4:30pm - 5:45pm
ICE HOCKEY PRACTICE
@Englewood Field Club
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Littler Gymnasium
6:00pm
Winter Track & Field: V
@Garfield High School
22
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Wrestling Practice
@Tenafly HS Aux Gym
3:45pm
Winter Track & Field: V
(Cancelled)
@Toms River
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Ridgefield Park High School
4:00pm
BOWL: V
@Bowler City
4:00pm
HOCK: JV
@Englewood Field Club
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
4:30pm
Ski Racing: V
@Mountain Creek
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ridgefield Park High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ridgefield Park High School
8:10pm
HOCK: V
@Mackay Ice Rink
8:50pm - 10:00pm
Swim Team Practice
@JCC on the Palisades
23
3:15pm - 4:45pm
ICE HOCKEY PRACTICE
@HS Fitness Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Littler Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Ski Practice: Dry Land
@HS Fitness Center
5:15pm
Winter Track & Field: V
@Armory Track
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Tenafly High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Tenafly High School
Littler Gymnasium
8:50pm - 10:00pm
Swim Team Practice
@JCC on the Palisades
24
Ski Practice: Mountain Training
@Mount Peter
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Wrestling Practice
@Tenafly HS Aux Gym
4:00pm - 5:15pm
ICE HOCKEY PRACTICE
@Mackay Arena
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Northern Valley High School - Demarest
4:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Northern Valley High School - Demarest
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Tenafly Middle School
Location: Tenafly Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
4:30pm
Swimming: V
@Rockland Community College
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Northern Valley High School - Demarest
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
25
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Littler Gymnasium
4:00pm
BOWL: V
@Bowler City
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Northern Valley High School - Demarest
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Tenafly High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Tenafly High School
Littler Gymnasium
26
8:00am - 10:00am
Girls Basketball Practice
@Littler Gymnasium
10:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Littler Gymnasium
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@River Dell High School
1:30pm
Cheerleading: V
@Secaucus High School
Meadowlands Extravaganza
6:00pm
Swimming: V
@Felix Festa Middle School
7:00pm
HOCK: V
@Mackay Ice Rink
27
4:45pm
Cheerleading: V
@Wayne Valley High School
20th Just Cheer Competition
6:00pm
Swimming: V
@Felix Festa Middle School
6:50pm - 9:00pm
Swim Team Practice
@JCC on the Palisades
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Paramus Catholic High School
28
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Littler Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Wrestling Practice
@Tenafly HS Aux Gym
4:30pm - 5:45pm
ICE HOCKEY PRACTICE
@Englewood Field Club
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
29
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
Ski Practice: Mountain Training
(Postponed)
@Mount Peter
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Wrestling Practice
@Tenafly HS Aux Gym
4:00pm
HOCK: JV
(Cancelled)
@Englewood Field Club
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
4:30pm
Swimming: V
(Postponed)
@Hackensack High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
8:10pm
HOCK: V
(Rescheduled)
@Mackay Ice Rink
8:50pm - 10:00pm
Swim Team Practice
@JCC on the Palisades
30
3:15pm - 4:45pm
ICE HOCKEY PRACTICE
@HS Fitness Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Littler Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Ski Practice: Dry Land
@HS Fitness Center
4:00pm
BOWL: V
@Bowler City
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
6:00pm
Cheerleading: V
@Passaic County Technical Institute
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Northern Valley High School - Demarest
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Northern Valley High School - Demarest
8:50pm - 10:00pm
Swim Team Practice
@JCC on the Palisades
31
Ski Practice: Mountain Training
@Mount Peter
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Wrestling Practice
@Tenafly HS Aux Gym
4:00pm - 5:15pm
ICE HOCKEY PRACTICE
@Mackay Arena
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bergenfield High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bergenfield High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bergenfield High School
8:20pm - 9:45pm
Swim Team Practice
@JCC on the Palisades
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?