Skip to content
Tenafly High School
Navbar
Calendar
Today
December 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
SAT
10:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Littler Gymnasium
2
6:00pm
Swimming: V
@Wyckoff Ymca
3
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Wrestling Practice
@Tenafly HS Aux Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Tenafly High School
Littler Gymnasium
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Tenafly High School
Littler Gymnasium
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Tenafly High School
Littler Gymnasium
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Park Ridge High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Park Ridge High School
4:30pm - 5:45pm
ICE HOCKEY PRACTICE
@Englewood Field Club
4:30pm - 5:45pm
ICE HOCKEY PRACTICE
@Englewood Field Club
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
4
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Littler Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Ski Practice: Dry Land
@HS Fitness Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Wrestling Practice
@Tenafly HS Aux Gym
4:30pm - 5:45pm
ICE HOCKEY PRACTICE
@Englewood Field Club
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
8:10pm
HOCK: JV
@Mackay Ice Rink
5
3:15pm - 4:45pm
ICE HOCKEY PRACTICE
@HS Fitness Center
3:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Ski Practice: Dry Land
@HS Fitness Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Wrestling Practice
@Tenafly HS Aux Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@John Y Dater School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ramsey High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ramsey High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Ultimate Frisbee - HS
7:30pm
Swimming: V
@Hackensack High School
6
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Ski Practice: Dry Land
@HS Fitness Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Wrestling Practice
@Tenafly HS Aux Gym
4:00pm - 5:15pm
ICE HOCKEY PRACTICE
@Mackay Arena
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Tenafly Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Tenafly Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Tenafly Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
4:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
5:20pm
HOCK: V
@Sport-O-Rama Ice Rinks
7
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Littler Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Wrestling Practice
@Tenafly HS Aux Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
8
8:00am - 10:00am
Boys Basketball Practice
@Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Tenafly Middle School
10:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
10:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Littler Gymnasium
7:00pm
HOCK: JV
@Mackay Ice Rink
7:00pm
HOCK: V
@Floyd Hall Arena
9
5:00pm
HOCK: V
@Ice House
6:50pm - 9:00pm
Swim Team Practice
@JCC on the Palisades
10
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Wrestling Practice
@Tenafly HS Aux Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
4:00pm
BOWL: V
(Rescheduled)
@Bowler City
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
4:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
4:30pm - 5:45pm
ICE HOCKEY PRACTICE
@Englewood Field Club
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Littler Gymnasium
11
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Littler Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Ski Practice: Dry Land
@HS Fitness Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Wrestling Practice
@Tenafly HS Aux Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Midland Park High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Midland Park High School
4:30pm - 5:45pm
ICE HOCKEY PRACTICE
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Ultimate Frisbee - HS
6:00pm
Swimming: V
@Passaic County Technical Institute
8:10pm
HOCK: JV
@Mackay Ice Rink
12
3:15pm - 4:45pm
ICE HOCKEY PRACTICE
@HS Fitness Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Littler Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Ski Practice: Dry Land
@HS Fitness Center
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Team Pictures
@Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Wrestling Practice
@Tenafly HS Aux Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Littler Gymnasium
8:00pm
Swimming: V
@Passaic County Technical Institute
13
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Littler Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Ski Practice: Dry Land
@HS Fitness Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Wrestling Practice
@Tenafly HS Aux Gym
4:00pm - 5:15pm
ICE HOCKEY PRACTICE
@Mackay Arena
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Littler Gymnasium
8:20pm - 9:45pm
Swim Team Practice
@JCC on the Palisades
14
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Wrestling Practice
@Tenafly HS Aux Gym
4:00pm
BOWL: V
@Holiday Bowl
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Dumont High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Dumont High School
5:45pm
HOCK: JV
@Palisades Center
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Dumont High School
15
8:00am - 10:00am
Girls Basketball Practice
@Littler Gymnasium
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Fair Lawn High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Littler Gymnasium
16
7:00pm
Swimming: V
@Kaplen JCC on the Palisades
8:00pm
HOCK: V
@Sport-O-Rama Ice Rinks
17
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Littler Gymnasium
4:00pm
Winter Track & Field: V
@Armory Track
4:30pm - 5:45pm
ICE HOCKEY PRACTICE
@Englewood Field Club
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
18
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Ski Practice: Dry Land
@HS Fitness Center
4:00pm
BOWL: V
@Bowler City
4:00pm
HOCK: JV
@Englewood Field Club
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Paramus Catholic High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Paramus Catholic High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Paramus Catholic High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
8:00pm
HOCK: V
@Mackay Ice Rink
8:50pm - 10:00pm
Swim Team Practice
@JCC on the Palisades
19
3:15pm - 4:45pm
ICE HOCKEY PRACTICE
@HS Fitness Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Littler Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Ski Practice: Dry Land
@HS Fitness Center
4:00pm
BOWL: V
@Montvale Lanes
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
7:00pm
Swimming: V
@Bergen Community College
20
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Ski Practice: Dry Land
@HS Fitness Center
4:00pm - 5:15pm
ICE HOCKEY PRACTICE
@Mackay Arena
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Pascack Valley High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pascack Valley High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Pascack Valley High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Rutherford High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Rutherford High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Tenafly High School
Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
8:20pm - 9:45pm
Swim Team Practice
@JCC on the Palisades
21
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Littler Gymnasium
5:15pm - 6:30pm
ICE HOCKEY PRACTICE
@Mackay Arena
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Tenafly HS Littler Gymnasium
22
8:00am - 10:00am
Boys Basketball Practice
@Tenafly MS Gym
9:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Pascack Valley High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Tenafly High School
Littler Gymnasium
10:00am - 12:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Tenafly MS Gym
10:00am
Winter Track & Field: V
@Garfield High School
7:00pm
HOCK: V
@Mackay Ice Rink
23
8:30am - 10:30am
Varsity Wrestling Practice
@Tenafly HS Aux Gym
6:50pm - 9:00pm
Swim Team Practice
@JCC on the Palisades
24
SCHOOL CLOSED
25
SCHOOL CLOSED
26
8:30am - 10:30am
Varsity Wrestling Practice
@Tenafly HS Aux Gym
12:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Dumont High School
12:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Garfield High School
12:30pm
HOCK: V
@Clary Anderson Arena
8:50pm - 10:00pm
Swim Team Practice
@JCC on the Palisades
27
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Pascack Hills High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Pascack Hills High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Secaucus High School
11:45am
HOCK: V
@Clary Anderson Arena
2:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Northern Highlands High School
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Dumont High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Garfield High School
8:20pm - 9:45pm
Swim Team Practice
@JCC on the Palisades
28
TBD
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Northern Highlands High School
TBD
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Pascack Hills High School
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
@Pascack Hills High School
8:30am - 10:30am
Boys Basketball Practice
@Littler Gymnasium
8:30am - 10:30am
Varsity Wrestling Practice
@Tenafly HS Aux Gym
10:30am - 12:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Littler Gymnasium
29
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Garfield High School
8:00am - 10:00am
Girls Basketball Practice
@Littler Gymnasium
8:30am - 10:30am
Varsity Wrestling Practice
@Tenafly HS Aux Gym
9:00am
Winter Track & Field: V
@Armory Track
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Dumont High School
7:30pm
HOCK: V
@Englewood Field Club
30
6:50pm - 9:00pm
Swim Team Practice
@JCC on the Palisades
31
8:30am - 10:30am
Varsity Wrestling Practice
@Tenafly HS Aux Gym
4:30pm - 5:45pm
ICE HOCKEY PRACTICE
@Englewood Field Club
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?