Skip to content
River Dell
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
9:00am
BOWL: V
@Bowler City
Boys State Sectionals
10:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
@River Dell High School
Gym Lower HS
10:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Ridgewood High School
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@River Dell High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@River Dell High School
Gym Upper HS
11:30am
Swimming: V
@Passaic County Technical Institute
12:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Old Tappan High School
2
2:00pm
HOCK: V
@Ice Vault Arena
3
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Fieldstone Middle School
Montvale
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@River Dell Middle School
Gym MS
4:00pm
Winter Track & Field: V
@Armory Track Center - NYC
4
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@River Dell High School
Gym Upper HS
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Indian Hills High School
4:00pm
BOWL: V
@Bowler City
Girls Team Only
4:15pm
Winter Track & Field: V
@Farleigh Dickinson University
5:00pm
Swimming: V
@Bruce Walter Rec Center
Girls State Sectionals
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@River Dell High School
Gym Upper HS
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Indian Hills High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@River Dell High School
Gym Upper HS
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Indian Hills High School
5
4:00pm
BOWL: V
@Holiday Bowl
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Pascack Hills High School
6
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Pascack Valley High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@River Dell Middle School
Gym MS
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pascack Valley High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@River Dell High School
Gym Upper HS
4:00pm
BOWL: V
@Montvale Lanes
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Pascack Valley High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@River Dell High School
Gym Upper HS
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@River Dell High School
Gym Upper HS
7
4:20pm
HOCK: V
@Floyd Hall Arena
5:15pm
Swimming: V
@Passaic County Technical Institute
Boys State Sectionals
7:00pm
Cheerleading: V
@Passaic County Technical Institute
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Glen Rock High School
8
9:00am
BOWL: V
@Bowler City
Girls State Sectionals
10:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
@River Dell High School
Gym Upper HS
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@River Dell High School
Gym Upper HS
10:00am
Wrestling: Freshman
@Bergenfield High School
10:30am
Basketball: B/V
@Garfield High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@River Dell High School
Gym Upper HS
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@River Dell High School
Gym Upper HS
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Old Tappan High School
9
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Garfield High School
8:00pm
HOCK: V
@Ice House
10
3:30pm
Swimming: V
@Passaic County Technical Institute
Boys State Sectionals
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@River Dell High School
Gym Upper HS
11
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@River Dell High School
Gym Upper HS
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Dwight Morrow High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@River Dell High School
Gym Upper HS
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Dwight Morrow High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@River Dell High School
Gym Upper HS
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Dwight Morrow High School
12
4:00pm
Winter Track & Field: V
@Armory Track Center - NYC
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@River Dell High School
Gym Upper HS
13
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@River Dell High School
Gym Upper HS
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@River Dell High School
Gym Upper HS
14
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Ridgefield Park High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ridgefield Park High School
5:30pm
Swimming: V
@Passaic County Technical Institute
Boys State Sectional Final
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Montville High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ridgefield Park High School
7:00pm
HOCK: V
@Ice Vault Arena
15
9:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Rutherford High School
9:00am
Winter Track & Field: V
@Bennett Center
10:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Paramus Catholic High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@River Dell High School
Gym Upper HS
10:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Rutherford High School
12:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rutherford High School
1:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Don Bosco Prep High School
16
1:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bergen Catholic High School
17
18
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@River Dell High School
Gym Upper HS
4:00pm
Winter Track & Field: V
@Armory Track Center - NYC
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Northern Valley - Demarest
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@River Dell High School
Gym Upper HS
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Northern Valley - Demarest
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@River Dell High School
Gym Upper HS
19
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@River Dell Middle School
Gym MS
5:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@River Dell Middle School
Gym MS
20
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@River Dell High School
Gym Upper HS
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Tenafly High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@River Dell High School
Gym Upper HS
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Tenafly High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@River Dell High School
Gym Upper HS
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Tenafly High School
21
22
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@River Dell High School
Gym Upper HS
10:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Paramus Catholic High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Westwood Regional Jr-Sr High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Westwood Regional Jr-Sr High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Paramus Catholic High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Westwood Regional Jr-Sr High School
2:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Paramus Catholic High School
23
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Union High School
Girls Regional Tournament
24
3:00pm
HOCK: V
@Ice House
25
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@River Dell High School
Gym Upper HS
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@West Milford High School
Macopin Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@West Milford High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@West Milford High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@River Dell High School
Gym Upper HS
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@River Dell High School
Gym Upper HS
26
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@West Milford High School
27
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@River Dell High School
Gym Upper HS
28
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Elmwood Park Memorial High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Elmwood Park Memorial High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@West Milford High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Elmwood Park Memorial High School
29
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@West Milford High School
3:00pm
Winter Track & Field: V
@Bennett Center
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
High School
Middle School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?