River Dell

River Dell

1

Tuesday, October 1, 2019
Wednesday, October 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmField Hockey: Freshman Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Pompton Lakes
4:15pmField Hockey: Freshman Game

vs. Northern Highlands
4:15pmField Hockey: Varsity Game

vs. Dwight Englewood

Graham Field

Graham Field
4:15pmSoccer: Girls Freshman Game

vs. Clifton
4:15pmSoccer: Girls JV Game

 

(Postponed)

vs. Pascack Valley
4:15pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Pascack Valley
4:15pmSoccer: Boys Freshman Game

vs. Pascack Valley
4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV Game

vs. Pascack Valley
4:15pmTennis: Girls JV Match

 

(Rescheduled to 10-17-19)

vs. Bergenfield
4:15pmTennis: Girls Varsity Match

 

(Rescheduled to 10-17-19)

vs. Bergenfield
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls Freshman Match

vs. Kinnelon
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls MS Match

vs. Fieldstone MS
5:45pmField Hockey: JV Game

vs. Dwight Englewood
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Pascack Valley
Thursday, October 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity State Sectionals

 

(Rescheduled to 10-04-19)

vs. Pascack Hills
4:15pmCross Country: MS Meet

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Upper Saddle River location

Lions Park, USR

Lions Park, USR
4:15pmField Hockey: Freshman Game

vs. West Essex
 @  West Essex High Schoollocation
4:15pmField Hockey: Varsity Game

vs. Hackensack
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls MS Match

vs. George White
5:45pmField Hockey: JV Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Hackensack
7:00pmFootball: Freshman Game

vs. Ramapo
 @  Ramapo High Schoollocation
Friday, October 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity State Sectionals

 

(Rescheduled from 10-03-19)

vs. Pascack Hills
4:15pmSoccer: Girls JV Game

vs. Ridgefield Park
4:15pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Ridgefield Park
4:15pmTennis: Girls JV Match

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Indian Hills
4:15pmTennis: Girls Varsity Match

 

(Rescheduled to 10-16-19)

vs. Indian Hills
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls Freshman Match

vs. Tenafly High School
 @  Tenafly High Schoollocation
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Match

vs. Tenafly High School
 @  Tenafly High Schoollocation
5:45pmVolleyball: Girls JV Match

vs. Tenafly High School
 @  Tenafly High Schoollocation
Saturday, October 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amVolleyball: Girls JV Tournament

vs. TBA
10:00amField Hockey: Freshman Game

vs. Westwood Regional High School
 @  River Dell High Schoollocation
10:00amSoccer: Boys Freshman Game

vs. Dwight Englewood

Solomon Field

Solomon Field
3:00pmFootball: Varsity Game

vs. Ramapo
Sunday, October 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00amField Hockey: Varsity BCWCA Tournament

vs. Dwight Englewood
Monday, October 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmField Hockey: Freshman Game

vs. Mendham
 @  River Dell High Schoollocation
4:15pmField Hockey: Varsity Game

vs. Lakeland
 @  Lakeland High Schoollocation

Wanaque Elementary

Wanaque Elementary
4:15pmFootball: JV Game

vs. Ramapo
 @  Ramapo High Schoollocation
4:15pmSoccer: Girls Freshman Game

vs. Nutley
 @  Nutley High Schoollocation

Monsignor Owens Park 41 Park Ave

Monsignor Owens Park
41 Park Ave
4:15pmSoccer: Boys Freshman Game

vs. Dumont
4:15pmTennis: Girls JV Match

vs. Dwight Morrow
4:15pmTennis: Girls Varsity Match

vs. Dwight Morrow
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls Freshman Match

vs. Mendham
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls MS Match

vs. Ramsey
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Match

vs. Mendham
5:15pmCross Country: JV Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Darlington County Parklocation
5:15pmCross Country: Varsity Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Darlington County Parklocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV Match

vs. Mendham
5:45pmField Hockey: JV Game

vs. Lakeland
 @  Lakeland High Schoollocation

Wanaque Elementary

Wanaque Elementary
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled from 09-14-19)

vs. Northern Valley - Old Tappan