Skip to content
Fair Lawn
Navbar
Calendar
Today
February 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
3:30pm
BOWL
@Bowler City Lanes
Boys Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
SWIM
@Boys & Girls Club of Garfield
Team Practice
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Passaic Valley High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Passaic Valley High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Fair Lawn High School
A Gym FLHS
4:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
4:45pm - 7:00pm
FENC
@FLHS - D Cafe
Team Practices
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Passaic Valley High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheerleading
@NXT-Cheer House
Team Practice
2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BBKB
@Memorial MS-Gym
FROSH Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MSWR
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
MS-WR Practice (MMS to TJ)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
SWIM
@Boys & Girls Club of Garfield
Team Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
Team Practice
5:00pm
FENC: G/V
(Changed)
@Fair Lawn High School
A Gym FLHS
5:00pm
FENC: B/V
(Changed)
@Fair Lawn High School
A Gym FLHS
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
8:40pm
HOCK: V
@MSU- Ice Arena
MSU - Floyd Hall Arena
3
Frosh BCCA Tournament
Boys Freshman Wrestling
8:00am - 10:00am
FENC
@Forrest School
Team Practice
9:00am
BOWL: V
@Bowler City
NJSIAA - Boys Only
9:00am
Winter Track & Field: V
@Bennett Indoor Complex, Toms River
Qualifying Competitors Only
10:00am
Wrestling: Freshman
@Bergenfield High School
Weigh-ins 8am
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Garfield High School
Bergen Invitational
5:30pm
Competition Cheer: V
@David Brearley High School
Bears Invitational
4
11:00am
Dance: V
@West Milford High School
5
3:30pm - 5:30pm
SWIM
@Boys & Girls Club of Garfield
Team Practice
4:00pm
BOWL: V
(Rescheduled)
@Bowler City
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Fair Lawn-Thomas Jefferson Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@West Milford High School
5:00pm
FENC: G/V
@Fair Lawn High School
A Gym FLHS
5:00pm
FENC: B/V
(Changed)
@Fair Lawn High School
A Gym FLHS
7:00pm
Competition Cheer: V
@Lakeland High School
Playoffs
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
Weigh-ins 5:00pm - Quarter Finals
7:40pm
HOCK: V
(Rescheduled)
@MSU- Ice Arena
MSU - Floyd Hall Arena
7:40pm
HOCK: V
(Cancelled)
@MSU- Ice Arena
MSU - Floyd Hall Arena
8:00pm - 9:30pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
MS Travel Basketball
6
11:00am
Winter Track & Field: V
@NYC Armory
3:30pm
SWIM
@Boys & Girls Club of Garfield
Team Practice
4:00pm
BOWL: V
@Lodi Lanes
Boys ONLY
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Fair Lawn High School
A Gym FLHS
4:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Wayne Hills High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Wayne Hills High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wayne Hills High School
6:00pm
FENC: G/V
@Fair Lawn High School
FLHS - D Cafe
6:30pm - 9:30pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
MS Travel Basketball
7:30pm - 9:30pm
FLAS
@B Gym FLHS
Softball Clinic
7
3:30pm
SWIM
@Boys & Girls Club of Garfield
Team Practice
3:45pm
Swimming: V
(Changed)
@Cinnaminson Middle School
STATE PLAYOFFS
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Fair Lawn-Thomas Jefferson Middle School
6:30pm - 9:30pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
MS Travel Basketball
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Roxbury High School
7:45pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@B Gym FLHS
Volleyball Workouts
8
2:00pm
Swimming: V
(Changed)
@Secaucus Recreation Center
STATE PLAYOFFS
2:45pm
HOCK: V
(Postponed)
@Barnabas Hockey House
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BBKB
@Memorial MS-Gym
Varsity Team Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Wallington High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
Team Practice
4:15pm
IH
@Secaucus Ice Rink
Team Practice
4:45pm - 7:00pm
FENC
@FLHS - D Cafe
Team Practices
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Roxbury High School
9
3:00pm - 5:30pm
DT
@FLHS - D Cafe
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BBKB
@Memorial MS-Gym
Team Practice Frosh B&G
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MSWR
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
MS-WR Practice (MMS to TJ)
3:45pm - 6:00pm
FENC
@FLHS B-Cafe
Team Practices
5:00pm
HOCK: V
@Ice Vault Arena
Playoffs
6:30pm
Competition Cheer: V
@John F. Kennedy High School
7:00pm - 9:30pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
MS Travel Basketball
10
8:00am - 10:00am
FENC
@Forrest School
Team Practice
9:00am
BOWL: V
@Bowler City
NJSIAA - Girls Only
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Parsippany High School
10:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Bayonne High School
10:30am
Basketball: B/V
@Garfield High School
11:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Bayonne High School
1:00pm - 6:00pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
MS Travel Basketball
1:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bayonne High School
11
8:00am
Competition Cheer: V
@Fair Lawn High School
St. Anne's Cheer Comp.
9:00am
FENC: B/V
@Northern Highlands High School
10:30am
Dance: V
@Pascack Valley High School
12
3:30pm
GBKB
@Memorial MS-Gym
Freshman Team Practice
4:15pm
IH
@Secaucus Ice Rink
Team Practice
4:30pm
FENC: G/V
(Changed)
@Wayne Valley High School
4:30pm
FENC: B/V
(Changed)
@Wayne Valley High School
5:00pm
FENC: B/V
(Changed)
@Fair Lawn High School
FLHS - D Cafe
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheerleading
@NXT-Cheer House
Team Practice
7:45pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@B Gym FLHS
Volleyball Workouts
8:00pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
MS Travel Basketball
13
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
4:00pm
V-WR
@Emerson Boro High School
Team Practice
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Immaculate Heart Academy
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Immaculate Heart Academy
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
6:15pm
HOCK: V
@Ice Vault Arena
Playoffs
6:30pm - 9:30pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
MS Travel Basketball
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Immaculate Heart Academy
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
Senior Night
7:30pm - 9:30pm
FLAS
@B Gym FLHS
Softball Clinic
14
9:30am
BOWL: V
@Bowlero
Boys & Girls Individual
4:00pm
V-WR
@Emerson Boro High School
Team Practice
5:00pm
Winter Track & Field: V
@NYC Armory
Qualifying Competitors Only
6:30pm - 9:30pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
MS Travel Basketball
7:45pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@B Gym FLHS
Volleyball Workouts
15
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
Team Practice
4:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
5:00pm
FENC: G/V
@Fair Lawn High School
A Gym FLHS
5:00pm
FENC: B/V
@Fair Lawn High School
A Gym FLHS
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
16
3:45pm
Winter Track & Field: V
@Bennett Indoor Complex, Toms River
Qualifying Competitors Only
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
Team Practice
5:00pm
FENC: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lakeland High School
7:00pm - 9:30pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
MS Travel Basketball
17
9:00am
FENC: B/V
@Ramapo High School
Freshmen/Soph. Match
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
Weigh-ins @ 8:00am
1:00pm - 6:00pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
MS Travel Basketball
18
1:00pm
Competition Cheer: V
@Sparta High School
19
11:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
11:00am
V-WR
@C Gym FLHS
Team Practice
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
8:00pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
MS Travel Basketball
20
9:00am
Band
@A Gym FLHS
Percussion Practice
9:00am
GBKB
@B Gym FLHS
V/JV Team Practice
10:00am - 1:00pm
V-WR
@C Gym FLHS
Team Practice
12:00pm
BBKB
@B Gym FLHS
Team Practice
4:00pm
Band
@Band Room
Indoor Percussion Practice
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Leonia High School
4:30pm
FENC
@FLHS - D Cafe
Team Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Leonia High School
6:30pm - 9:30pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
MS Travel Basketball
21
9:00am
Band
@A Gym FLHS
Percussion Practice
10:00am - 11:30am
BBKB
@B Gym FLHS
Team Practice
11:45am
GBKB
@B Gym FLHS
Team Practice
1:00pm
Band
@Band Room
Indoor Percussion Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
Team Practice
4:30pm
FENC
@FLHS - D Cafe
Team Practice
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Mount Olive High School
4:00 pm Weigh ins
6:30pm - 9:30pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
MS Travel Basketball
22
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
@TJ M.S.- Fair Lawn
Team Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Northern Valley High School - Old Tappan
4:30pm
FENC
@FLHS - D Cafe
Team Practice
4:30pm
V-WR
@C Gym FLHS
Team Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Northern Valley High School - Old Tappan
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
23
9:00am
Band
@A Gym FLHS
Percussion Practice
10:00am
GBKB
@B Gym FLHS
V/JV Team Practice
4:30pm
FENC
@FLHS - D Cafe
Team Practice
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Mount Olive High School
4:00 pm Weigh-ins
7:00pm - 9:30pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
MS Travel Basketball
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ridgefield Park High School
24
9:00am
FENC: B/V
@North Hunterdon High School
NJSIAA Squad Championships
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Mount Olive High School
7:30am Weigh-ins
1:00pm - 6:00pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
MS Travel Basketball
25
9:00am
FENC: G/V
@North Hunterdon High School
NJSIAA Squad Championships
26
7:45pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@B Gym FLHS
Volleyball Workouts
8:00pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
MS Travel Basketball
27
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
6:30pm - 9:30pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
MS Travel Basketball
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fair Lawn High School
B Gym FLHS
7:30pm - 9:30pm
FLAS
@B Gym FLHS
Softball Clinic
28
6:30pm - 9:30pm
FLAS
@A Gym FLHS
MS Travel Basketball
7:45pm - 9:45pm
FLAS
@B Gym FLHS
Volleyball Workouts
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?