Clifton
  View:

Sunday, Jan 25, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
10:00am Wrestling:Boys Varsity County Tournament   (Rescheduled from 01-24-15) West Milford @ West Milford
6:00pm Indoor Track & Field: Varsity County Meet  vs. TBA @ 168TH STREET ARMORY NY

Monday, Jan 26, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
3:15pm Ice Hockey: Varsity Game  Woodbridge @ Woodbridge
4:00pm Basketball:Girls 9th Game  Kearny @ Franklin Avenue Middle School
4:00pm Bowling: Varsity Game  vs. Eastside Paterson @ T-Bowl Lanes

Tuesday, Jan 27, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
4:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game   (Time Changed) Lakeland @ Lakeland
4:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Lakeland @ Clifton
5:00pm Swimming: Varsity Big North Championships  vs. TBA @ Clifton
5:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity County Tournament   (Time Changed) Lakeland @ Lakeland
5:30pm Basketball:Boys 9th Game   (Time Changed) Lakeland @ Lakeland
6:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  vs. Lakeland @ Clifton

Wednesday, Jan 28, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
4:00pm Bowling: Varsity Game  vs. Passaic County Technical Institute @ T-Bowl Lanes
5:00pm Swimming: Varsity Meet  Passaic @ Passaic County Technical Institute
5:00pm Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match  John F. Kennedy @ John F. Kennedy
6:00pm Indoor Track & Field: Varsity Meet  vs. Garfield @ Garfield High School

Thursday, Jan 29, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Passaic Valley @ Clifton
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  Passaic Valley @ Passaic Valley
4:00pm Basketball:Girls 9th Game  Passaic Valley @ Passaic Valley
4:00pm Basketball:Boys 9th Game  vs. Passaic Valley @ Clifton Annex
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  vs. Passaic Valley @ Clifton
5:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  Passaic Valley @ Passaic Valley

Friday, Jan 30, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
5:00pm Wrestling:Boys JV Match  vs. Lakeland @ Clifton
6:00pm Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match  vs. Lakeland @ Clifton

Saturday, Jan 31, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
09:00am Wrestling:Boys Varsity Quad  Kearny @ Kearny
Barringer and New Eastside
10:00am Basketball:Boys JV Game   (Cancelled) vs. Lincoln @ Clifton
10:00am Basketball:Boys 9th Game   (Cancelled) vs. Lincoln @ Clifton Annex
10:00am Wrestling:Boys JV County Tournament  TBA @ TBA
12:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game   (Cancelled) vs. Lincoln @ Clifton
3:30pm Indoor Track & Field: Varsity State Sectional  vs. TBA @ BENNETT CENTER TOMS RIVER
7:10pm Ice Hockey: Varsity Game   (Rescheduled from 02-06-15) vs. Ridgewood @ FLOYD HALL ICE RINK


Scores